Sunday, August 12, 2007

I'm A Lot Less Psychologically Messed Up Than I Thought

DisorderRating
Paranoid:Low
Schizoid:Low
Schizotypal:Low
Antisocial:Low
Borderline:Low
Histrionic:Moderate
Narcissistic:Low
Avoidant:Moderate
Dependent:Moderate
Obsessive-Compulsive:Moderate

-- Personality Disorder Test --
-- Personality Disorder Information --

I really don't know where the "histrionic" thing came from, but the rest looks pretty accurate.

(Via
professorial confessions)

5 comments:

CB said...

Disorder | Rating
Paranoid: Low
Schizoid: Low
Schizotypal: Moderate
Antisocial: Low
Borderline: Moderate
Histrionic: Low
Narcissistic: Low
Avoidant: High
Dependent: Moderate

Obsessive-Compulsive: Low

...

Mine is way ass-backwards.

The "high" avoidant personality thing is right on, but the moderate borderline/Schizotypal shit? Sheesh. I hope that's not right! lol

I should have scored higher for OCD, too.

Oh well. lol.

You're histrionic! hahaha :-P

Stay-At-Home Gay said...

First and foremost, not meant to diagnose you. Just to give you something to cry about lol!

Disorder | Rating
Paranoid: Low
Schizoid: Low
Schizotypal: Low
Antisocial: Low
Borderline: Low
Histrionic: Moderate
Narcissistic: Low
Avoidant: Moderate
Dependent: Moderate
Obsessive-Compulsive: Moderate

Hmmm... it looks similar to someone else's.

Frank said...

Cindy: Don't worry, that schizotypal thing is totally not you!

Stay-At-Home Gay: Good God, I AM histrionic! Also, we are just waaaaaaay too alike; are you sure you're not my evil doppelganger or long-lost twin?

Stay-At-Home Gay said...

Who are you calling an evil doppelganger? lol! i just had to say it.

Gunn said...

Avoidant, avoidant, avoidant.
Yeah, yeah, yeah.

I'm not sure about the high schizotypal tendencies or whatever.